Vitality item · Tier 4

Indomitable

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 55.0% · Purchases (30 days): 1,795,041

Stats and effects

Bullet Resist
+10%
Spirit Resist
+10%
Out of Combat Regen
+2.0
Barrier
325
Cooldown
55s
Duration
10s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Indomitable over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#11 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS55.0%1,795,041
Initiate – SeekerA54.6%119,028
Acolyte – SentinelA55.1%117,452
Mystic – RitualistS55.6%89,325
EmissaryS55.7%42,165
OracleS55.8%44,071
PhantomS56.7%32,718
Ascendant +S58.4%14,408

Heroes that buy Indomitable the most

Investment bonus

Indomitable counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Indomitable

Other Vitality items of tier 4