Vitality item · Tier 4

Siphon Bullets

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 57.8% · Purchases (30 days): 1,716,845

Stats and effects

Weapon Damage
+15%
Bullet Resist
+10%
Max HP Steal
2.5%
Steal Duration
17s
Max Frequency
1.2s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Siphon Bullets over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#3 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS57.8%1,716,845
Initiate – SeekerS57.9%75,193
Acolyte – SentinelS58.2%85,064
Mystic – RitualistS58.5%76,489
EmissaryS58.3%40,467
OracleS58.1%49,754
PhantomS58.0%45,860
Ascendant +S57.5%25,839

Heroes that buy Siphon Bullets the most

Investment bonus

Siphon Bullets counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Siphon Bullets

Other Vitality items of tier 4