A

Vitality item · Tier 4

Colossus

6,400 souls · Active · Win rate 58.1% · Purchases (30 days): 740,523

Stats and effects

Grow larger in size, gaining bullet resist, spirit resist, and melee damage. Nearby enemies suffer from slow and have reduced dash speed.

Base Health
+25%
Weapon Damage
+15%
Bullet Resist
35%
Spirit Resist
35%
Melee Damage
+30%
Move Speed
24%
Radius
14m
Duration
7s
Cooldown
37s
Model Scale
20%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Colossus over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#2 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS58.1%740,523
Initiate – SeekerS58.4%33,716
Acolyte – SentinelS59.3%35,666
Mystic – RitualistS59.8%28,840
EmissaryS59.7%14,830
OracleS60.1%17,119
PhantomS61.6%15,184
Ascendant +S62.4%8,216

Heroes that buy Colossus the most

Investment bonus

Colossus counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Colossus

Other Vitality items of tier 4