Spirit item · Tier 2

Suppressor

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 49.9% · Purchases (30 days): 1,091,606

Stats and effects

When you deal spirit damage to enemies, you also reduce their Fire Rate.

Spirit Power
+6
Bullet Resist
+8%
Fire Rate
28%
Duration
4.5s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Suppressor over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#8 of 12 Spirit tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB49.9%1,091,606
Initiate – SeekerB49.8%51,217
Acolyte – SentinelC49.5%58,910
Mystic – RitualistC49.6%51,502
EmissaryC49.8%26,422
OracleC49.5%32,836
PhantomC50.1%31,334
Ascendant +B51.0%18,460

Heroes that buy Suppressor the most

Investment bonus

Suppressor counts 1,600 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +11 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+15 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Suppressor

Other Spirit items of tier 2