Spirit item · Tier 2

Arcane Surge

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 52.4% · Purchases (30 days): 2,327,875

Stats and effects

After you Dash-Jump, the next ability you use within 7s will have bonus Range, Duration, and Spirit Power.

Stamina
+1
Stamina Recovery
+12%
Ability Range
+12%
Ability Duration
+15%
Spirit Power
+20
Cast Window
7s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Arcane Surge over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#3 of 12 Spirit tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB52.4%2,327,875
Initiate – SeekerB52.1%109,832
Acolyte – SentinelB52.3%125,936
Mystic – RitualistB52.1%106,328
EmissaryB51.9%53,596
OracleB51.9%61,986
PhantomB51.2%56,402
Ascendant +B50.8%28,453

Heroes that buy Arcane Surge the most

Investment bonus

Arcane Surge counts 1,600 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +11 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+15 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Arcane Surge

Other Spirit items of tier 2