Spirit item · Tier 2

Mystic Vulnerability

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 52.6% · Purchases (30 days): 5,660,461

Stats and effects

When an enemy takes spirit damage, they have their spirit resist reduced.

Spirit Resist
+8%
Spirit Resist
-8%
Duration
7s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Mystic Vulnerability over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#2 of 12 Spirit tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA52.6%5,660,461
Initiate – SeekerA52.5%322,385
Acolyte – SentinelB52.3%334,496
Mystic – RitualistB52.2%260,014
EmissaryB52.1%125,644
OracleB52.1%138,643
PhantomB52.1%118,099
Ascendant +B51.9%56,985

Heroes that buy Mystic Vulnerability the most

Investment bonus

Mystic Vulnerability counts 1,600 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +11 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+15 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Mystic Vulnerability

Other Spirit items of tier 2