Spirit item · Tier 2

Mystic Slow

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 51.6% · Purchases (30 days): 1,110,237

Stats and effects

When the target takes spirit damage, they have their Move Speed reduced.

Bonus Health
+50
Sprint Speed
+0.75m
Move Speed
24%
Dash Distance
-10%
Duration
2s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Mystic Slow over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#4 of 12 Spirit tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB51.6%1,110,237
Initiate – SeekerB51.3%71,670
Acolyte – SentinelB51.2%67,544
Mystic – RitualistB51.4%48,543
EmissaryB51.3%21,981
OracleB52.1%22,043
PhantomB51.6%17,826
Ascendant +B52.0%6,931

Heroes that buy Mystic Slow the most

Investment bonus

Mystic Slow counts 1,600 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +11 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+15 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Mystic Slow

Other Spirit items of tier 2