Spirit item · Tier 2

Compress Cooldown

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 51.3% · Purchases (30 days): 8,068,381

Stats and effects

Imbue an ability to reduce its Cooldown.

Ability Cooldown Reduction
+18%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Compress Cooldown over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#5 of 12 Spirit tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB51.3%8,068,381
Initiate – SeekerB51.5%400,107
Acolyte – SentinelB51.7%431,553
Mystic – RitualistB51.8%352,560
EmissaryB51.7%174,159
OracleB52.0%199,147
PhantomB51.9%171,493
Ascendant +B52.1%84,979

Heroes that buy Compress Cooldown the most

Investment bonus

Compress Cooldown counts 1,600 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +11 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+15 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Compress Cooldown

Other Spirit items of tier 2