Spirit item · Tier 2

Bullet Resist Shredder

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 51.0% · Purchases (30 days): 2,657,970

Stats and effects

Reduces Bullet Resist on enemies when you deal spirit damage.

Bullet Resist
+9%
Weapon Damage
+9%
Bullet Resist
-10%
Duration
8s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Bullet Resist Shredder over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#6 of 12 Spirit tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB51.0%2,657,970
Initiate – SeekerB51.0%103,817
Acolyte – SentinelB51.6%131,504
Mystic – RitualistB51.9%122,997
EmissaryB51.8%66,360
OracleB52.0%87,382
PhantomB52.6%85,879
Ascendant +B52.1%55,200

Heroes that buy Bullet Resist Shredder the most

Investment bonus

Bullet Resist Shredder counts 1,600 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +11 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+15 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Bullet Resist Shredder

Other Spirit items of tier 2