Spirit item · Tier 2

Duration Extender

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 52.8% · Purchases (30 days): 4,681,513

Stats and effects

Imbue an ability to increase its Duration.

Ability Duration
+22%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Duration Extender over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#1 of 12 Spirit tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA52.8%4,681,513
Initiate – SeekerA52.6%233,658
Acolyte – SentinelB52.5%259,410
Mystic – RitualistB52.6%218,965
EmissaryB52.5%109,337
OracleB52.8%127,853
PhantomB52.8%111,176
Ascendant +B53.0%55,311

Heroes that buy Duration Extender the most

Investment bonus

Duration Extender counts 1,600 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +11 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+15 spirit power). Full table and details

Other Spirit items of tier 2