Spirit item · Tier 2

Improved Spirit

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.3% · Purchases (30 days): 11,546,060

Stats and effects

Spirit Power
+18
Out of Combat Regen
+1.5

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Improved Spirit over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#7 of 12 Spirit tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.3%11,546,060
Initiate – SeekerB50.3%608,738
Acolyte – SentinelB50.3%634,838
Mystic – RitualistB50.2%500,459
EmissaryB50.2%239,761
OracleB50.2%269,081
PhantomB50.2%230,179
Ascendant +C50.2%114,142

Heroes that buy Improved Spirit the most

Investment bonus

Improved Spirit counts 1,600 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +11 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+15 spirit power). Full table and details

Other Spirit items of tier 2