Spirit item · Tier 2

Quicksilver Reload

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 49.6% · Purchases (30 days): 4,497,658

Stats and effects

Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use.

Damage
44
Fire Rate
+10%
Bullets Reloaded
100%
Charge-Up Time
18s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Quicksilver Reload over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#9 of 12 Spirit tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB49.6%4,497,658
Initiate – SeekerC49.3%239,246
Acolyte – SentinelB49.8%257,862
Mystic – RitualistB50.1%214,284
EmissaryB50.3%106,104
OracleB50.5%123,561
PhantomB50.7%110,292
Ascendant +B50.7%56,143

Heroes that buy Quicksilver Reload the most

Investment bonus

Quicksilver Reload counts 1,600 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +11 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+15 spirit power). Full table and details

Other Spirit items of tier 2