Spirit item · Tier 3

Superior Duration

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 53.4% · Purchases (30 days): 5,743,575

Stats and effects

Increases the duration of your abilities and items.

Bullet Resist
+8%
Ability Duration
+28%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Superior Duration over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#1 of 13 Spirit tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA53.4%5,743,575
Initiate – SeekerA53.3%282,494
Acolyte – SentinelA53.3%314,073
Mystic – RitualistA53.6%263,175
EmissaryA53.7%131,948
OracleA53.9%153,688
PhantomA54.3%132,892
Ascendant +A54.7%66,729

Heroes that buy Superior Duration the most

Investment bonus

Superior Duration counts 3,200 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +19 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+38 spirit power). Full table and details

Other Spirit items of tier 3