Spirit item · Tier 3

Spirit Snatch

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.2% · Purchases (30 days): 3,675,132

Stats and effects

When you perform a Light or Heavy Melee attack against a hero, the attack deals extra spirit damage and steals Spirit Resist and Spirit Power. Effects are reduced by 30% for Light Melee hits.

Melee Damage
+7%
Bonus Health
+75
Spirit Damage
50
Spirit Resist Steal
12%
Spirit Power Steal
25
Duration
10s
Cooldown
6s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Spirit Snatch over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#7 of 13 Spirit tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.2%3,675,132
Initiate – SeekerB50.6%158,993
Acolyte – SentinelB50.6%187,807
Mystic – RitualistB50.5%165,385
EmissaryB50.4%89,318
OracleB50.6%111,768
PhantomB50.6%106,125
Ascendant +B51.0%59,349

Heroes that buy Spirit Snatch the most

Investment bonus

Spirit Snatch counts 3,200 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +19 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+38 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Spirit Snatch

Other Spirit items of tier 3