Spirit item · Tier 3

Tankbuster

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 49.3% · Purchases (30 days): 7,963,527

Stats and effects

Charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, causing abilities dealing more than 165 damage to deal additional damage. Ignores Spirit Resistance.

Bonus Health
+50
Damage
40
Current Health Bonus Damage
7.5%
Charge-Up Time
14s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Tankbuster over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#9 of 13 Spirit tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC49.3%7,963,527
Initiate – SeekerB49.4%385,627
Acolyte – SentinelC49.3%423,342
Mystic – RitualistC49.3%347,549
EmissaryC49.3%172,124
OracleC49.4%201,377
PhantomC49.7%177,909
Ascendant +C50.1%93,548

Heroes that buy Tankbuster the most

Investment bonus

Tankbuster counts 3,200 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +19 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+38 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Tankbuster

Other Spirit items of tier 3