A

Spirit item · Tier 3

Disarming Hex

3,200 souls · Active · Win rate 41.1% · Purchases (30 days): 452,362

Stats and effects

Disarms enemy target and reduces their Bullet Resist.

Bonus Health
+75
Sprint Speed
+0.75m
Bullet Resist
-13%
Cast Range
32m
Duration
4.25s
Cooldown
16s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Disarming Hex over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#13 of 13 Spirit tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksD41.1%452,362
Initiate – SeekerD39.7%31,189
Acolyte – SentinelD40.4%34,083
Mystic – RitualistD40.3%25,431
EmissaryD41.1%11,847
OracleD41.5%12,489
PhantomD42.7%10,809
Ascendant +D45.7%4,746

Heroes that buy Disarming Hex the most

Investment bonus

Disarming Hex counts 3,200 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +19 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+38 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Disarming Hex

Other Spirit items of tier 3