Spirit item · Tier 3

Superior Cooldown

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 52.2% · Purchases (30 days): 9,409,021

Stats and effects

Reduces the Cooldown of your abilities.

Out of Combat Regen
+4
Ability Cooldown Reduction
+20%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Superior Cooldown over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#4 of 13 Spirit tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB52.2%9,409,021
Initiate – SeekerB52.2%460,276
Acolyte – SentinelB52.6%494,254
Mystic – RitualistA52.9%402,420
EmissaryA53.2%198,156
OracleA53.5%224,496
PhantomA53.7%189,438
Ascendant +A54.3%92,753

Heroes that buy Superior Cooldown the most

Investment bonus

Superior Cooldown counts 3,200 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +19 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+38 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Superior Cooldown

Other Spirit items of tier 3