Spirit item · Tier 3

Torment Pulse

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 52.5% · Purchases (30 days): 3,306,635

Stats and effects

Periodically deals spirit damage to the closest two enemies nearby.

Bonus Health
+100
Melee Resist
+18%
Pulse Damage
25
Pulse Radius
9m
Cooldown
1.4s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Torment Pulse over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#2 of 13 Spirit tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA52.5%3,306,635
Initiate – SeekerA52.6%166,941
Acolyte – SentinelA52.7%180,944
Mystic – RitualistB52.6%146,461
EmissaryB52.5%72,296
OracleB52.7%80,999
PhantomB52.5%72,986
Ascendant +A53.3%37,859

Heroes that buy Torment Pulse the most

Investment bonus

Torment Pulse counts 3,200 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +19 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+38 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Torment Pulse

Other Spirit items of tier 3