Spirit item · Tier 3

Rapid Recharge

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.9% · Purchases (30 days): 6,890,734

Stats and effects

Bonus Ability Charges
+2
Faster Time Between Charges
+30%
Cooldown Reduction For Charged Abilities
+14%
Bonus Spirit Power for Charged Abilities
+14

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Rapid Recharge over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#6 of 13 Spirit tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.9%6,890,734
Initiate – SeekerB50.9%364,250
Acolyte – SentinelB51.1%365,466
Mystic – RitualistB51.0%280,627
EmissaryB51.0%134,441
OracleB51.0%149,750
PhantomB51.3%127,290
Ascendant +B51.4%64,434

Heroes that buy Rapid Recharge the most

Investment bonus

Rapid Recharge counts 3,200 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +19 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+38 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Rapid Recharge

Other Spirit items of tier 3