Spirit item · Tier 3

Greater Expansion

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 52.2% · Purchases (30 days): 7,425,708

Stats and effects

Increases the range and effect radius of your abilities and items.

Spirit Resist
+10%
Ability Range
+30%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Greater Expansion over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#3 of 13 Spirit tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB52.2%7,425,708
Initiate – SeekerA52.5%377,845
Acolyte – SentinelB52.6%392,583
Mystic – RitualistB52.6%307,739
EmissaryB52.7%146,303
OracleB52.9%162,455
PhantomA53.2%138,035
Ascendant +A53.9%67,406

Heroes that buy Greater Expansion the most

Investment bonus

Greater Expansion counts 3,200 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +19 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+38 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Greater Expansion

Other Spirit items of tier 3