Weapon item · Tier 4

Spellslinger

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 57.0% · Purchases (30 days): 805,386

Stats and effects

While in-combat whenever you cast an ability or item, gain a stacking buff that improves fire rate and reload speed. Each stack refreshes the duration.

Ability Cooldown Reduction
+5%
Fire Rate
+11%
Reload Time
-10%
Max Stacks
6
Buff Duration
18s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Spellslinger over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#4 of 11 Weapon tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS57.0%805,386
Initiate – SeekerS56.9%36,225
Acolyte – SentinelS58.0%39,820
Mystic – RitualistS57.7%33,394
EmissaryS58.0%16,797
OracleS58.4%19,767
PhantomS58.8%17,483
Ascendant +S58.9%8,932

Heroes that buy Spellslinger the most

Investment bonus

Spellslinger counts 6,400 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +54% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+62% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Spellslinger

Other Weapon items of tier 4