Weapon item · Tier 4

Lucky Shot

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 58.8% · Purchases (30 days): 965,273

Stats and effects

Your bullets have a chance to be empowered, causing them to deal bonus weapon damage on hit. Bonus damage cannot Crit.

Max Ammo
+30%
Bonus Weapon Damage
+100%
Proc Chance
25%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Lucky Shot over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#1 of 11 Weapon tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS58.8%965,273
Initiate – SeekerS59.1%51,230
Acolyte – SentinelS60.0%51,777
Mystic – RitualistS60.7%39,898
EmissaryS60.9%18,716
OracleS61.2%20,741
PhantomS62.2%17,680
Ascendant +S62.1%10,019

Heroes that buy Lucky Shot the most

Investment bonus

Lucky Shot counts 6,400 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +54% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+62% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Lucky Shot

Other Weapon items of tier 4