Weapon item · Tier 4

Armor Piercer

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 55.1% · Purchases (30 days): 336,473

Stats and effects

Your Bullets have a chance to become unavoidable, piercing through enemies and ignoring their Bullet Resistance.

Bullet Velocity
+60%
Weapon Damage
+8%
Proc Chance
55%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Armor Piercer over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#8 of 11 Weapon tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS55.1%336,473
Initiate – SeekerS56.0%16,519
Acolyte – SentinelS55.8%16,415
Mystic – RitualistS55.4%14,055
EmissaryA55.0%7,314
OracleA55.2%9,129
PhantomA54.7%8,745
Ascendant +A54.3%5,659

Heroes that buy Armor Piercer the most

Investment bonus

Armor Piercer counts 6,400 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +54% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+62% weapon damage). Full table and details

Other Weapon items of tier 4