A

Weapon item · Tier 4

Capacitor

6,400 souls · Active · Win rate 54.2% · Purchases (30 days): 1,052,827

Stats and effects

Launch a projectile that deals damage, applies a strong slow that recovers over time, prevents Stamina usage and Silences their movement-based items and abilities.

Fire Rate
+5%
Shock Damage
43
Proc Chance
20%
Max Frequency
0.2s
Max Jumps
6
Jump Radius
10m
Damage
100
Max Move Speed
60%
Cooldown
40s
Slow Duration
3s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Capacitor over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#10 of 11 Weapon tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA54.2%1,052,827
Initiate – SeekerA53.7%50,615
Acolyte – SentinelA54.2%56,837
Mystic – RitualistA54.2%48,716
EmissaryA54.6%24,940
OracleA54.7%30,257
PhantomS55.8%27,227
Ascendant +A55.3%15,329

Heroes that buy Capacitor the most

Investment bonus

Capacitor counts 6,400 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +54% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+62% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Capacitor

Other Weapon items of tier 4