Weapon item · Tier 4

Crushing Fists

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 54.8% · Purchases (30 days): 1,309,990

Stats and effects

Your melee damage will restore ammo and apply a stacking bullet resist debuff on enemies. Heavy melee applies 2 stacks. If the target reaches max stacks, they will be stunned.

Heavy Melee Distance
+60%
Melee Damage
+22%
Bullet Resist
+12%
Bonus Heavy Damage
+25%
Cooldown
5s
Ammo
+15%
Bullet Resist
-5%
Max Stacks
6
Stun Duration
0.75s
Debuff Duration
8s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Crushing Fists over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#9 of 11 Weapon tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA54.8%1,309,990
Initiate – SeekerA54.4%67,911
Acolyte – SentinelS55.8%65,327
Mystic – RitualistS56.2%48,534
EmissaryS56.0%22,538
OracleS57.6%25,496
PhantomS59.0%20,597
Ascendant +S60.9%9,489

Heroes that buy Crushing Fists the most

Investment bonus

Crushing Fists counts 6,400 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +54% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+62% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Crushing Fists

Other Weapon items of tier 4