Weapon item · Tier 4

Crippling Headshot

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 55.8% · Purchases (30 days): 1,145,539

Stats and effects

Landing a Headshot will reduce their Bullet, Spirit Resist, and Incoming Healing.

Bonus Health
+125
Bullet Resist
-16%
Spirit Resist
-16%
Incoming Healing
-35%
Debuff Duration
12s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Crippling Headshot over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#6 of 11 Weapon tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS55.8%1,145,539
Initiate – SeekerS56.7%55,388
Acolyte – SentinelS57.1%59,193
Mystic – RitualistS56.8%48,396
EmissaryS56.9%24,552
OracleS56.9%27,597
PhantomS57.5%22,022
Ascendant +S56.9%9,972

Heroes that buy Crippling Headshot the most

Investment bonus

Crippling Headshot counts 6,400 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +54% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+62% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Crippling Headshot

Other Weapon items of tier 4