Weapon item · Tier 4

Frenzy

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 58.4% · Purchases (30 days): 541,038

Stats and effects

Bonus Health
+160
Fire Rate
+15%
Bullet Lifesteal
+10%
Move Speed
4m m/s
Fire Rate
40%
Debuff Resist
+40%
Cooldown
16s
Duration
10s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Frenzy over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#3 of 11 Weapon tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS58.4%541,038
Initiate – SeekerS59.2%26,478
Acolyte – SentinelS60.4%25,110
Mystic – RitualistS61.5%18,616
EmissaryS61.5%9,193
OracleS61.7%9,920
PhantomS62.3%7,638
Ascendant +S64.2%3,236

Heroes that buy Frenzy the most

Investment bonus

Frenzy counts 6,400 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +54% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+62% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Frenzy

Other Weapon items of tier 4