Weapon item · Tier 4

Glass Cannon

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 56.9% · Purchases (30 days): 821,387

Stats and effects

Each hero kill grants permanent Fire Rate (up to a max of 8 times). Death results in the loss of 1 stack.

Weapon Damage
+80%
Max Health
-13%
Fire Rate per Kill
+7%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Glass Cannon over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#5 of 11 Weapon tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS56.9%821,387
Initiate – SeekerS56.6%47,041
Acolyte – SentinelS57.6%41,314
Mystic – RitualistS58.6%29,257
EmissaryS58.8%13,339
OracleS58.6%12,708
PhantomS60.2%9,359
Ascendant +S60.2%3,355

Heroes that buy Glass Cannon the most

Investment bonus

Glass Cannon counts 6,400 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +54% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+62% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Glass Cannon

Other Weapon items of tier 4