Vitality item · Tier 3

Veil Walker

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 49.0% · Purchases (30 days): 1,021,227

Stats and effects

Walking through a cosmic veil grants you Stealth, Heal and increased Move Speed.

Bonus Health
+125
Spirit Power
+6
Invis Move Speed
3.5m
Heal
85
Invisibility Duration
8s
Cooldown
15s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Veil Walker over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#11 of 14 Vitality tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC49.0%1,021,227
Initiate – SeekerC48.8%44,580
Acolyte – SentinelC47.9%53,832
Mystic – RitualistC48.6%50,724
EmissaryC48.4%27,723
OracleC48.7%35,531
PhantomC49.1%33,974
Ascendant +B50.3%19,731

Heroes that buy Veil Walker the most

Investment bonus

Veil Walker counts 3,200 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +20% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+38% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Veil Walker

Other Vitality items of tier 3