Vitality item · Tier 3

Bullet Resilience

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 46.4% · Purchases (30 days): 913,005

Stats and effects

When below 50% health, gain additional Bullet Resist.

Bullet Resist
+30%
Out of Combat Regen
+3
Bullet Resist
+15%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Bullet Resilience over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#13 of 14 Vitality tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksD46.4%913,005
Initiate – SeekerD45.1%46,106
Acolyte – SentinelD45.1%42,914
Mystic – RitualistD45.5%31,879
EmissaryD46.4%15,222
OracleD46.9%16,260
PhantomD47.0%13,122
Ascendant +B51.3%6,452

Heroes that buy Bullet Resilience the most

Investment bonus

Bullet Resilience counts 3,200 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +20% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+38% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Bullet Resilience

Other Vitality items of tier 3