Vitality item · Tier 3

Spirit Resilience

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.3% · Purchases (30 days): 5,285,048

Stats and effects

When below 50% health, gain additional Spirit Resist.

Spirit Resist
+30%
Out of Combat Regen
+3
Spirit Resist
+15%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Spirit Resilience over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#5 of 14 Vitality tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.3%5,285,048
Initiate – SeekerB49.6%261,987
Acolyte – SentinelB50.0%301,430
Mystic – RitualistB50.4%251,249
EmissaryB50.5%126,582
OracleB50.6%147,811
PhantomB50.9%128,600
Ascendant +B51.6%67,534

Heroes that buy Spirit Resilience the most

Investment bonus

Spirit Resilience counts 3,200 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +20% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+38% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Spirit Resilience

Other Vitality items of tier 3