A

Vitality item · Tier 3

Majestic Leap

3,200 souls · Active · Win rate 49.6% · Purchases (30 days): 543,344

Stats and effects

Launch yourself high into the air and grant yourself a Barrier. While in the air, you can use the active again to drop down faster. Cannot be used for 5s if attacked by enemy Hero.

Barrier
200
Interrupt Cooldown
5s
Cooldown
45s
Barrier Duration
8s
Air Control
+50%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Majestic Leap over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#9 of 14 Vitality tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB49.6%543,344
Initiate – SeekerB49.6%22,762
Acolyte – SentinelC49.6%31,806
Mystic – RitualistC49.4%31,651
EmissaryC49.5%17,178
OracleB50.2%21,501
PhantomB50.6%18,105
Ascendant +B50.5%8,718

Heroes that buy Majestic Leap the most

Investment bonus

Majestic Leap counts 3,200 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +20% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+38% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Majestic Leap

Other Vitality items of tier 3