Vitality item · Tier 3

Fortitude

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 52.1% · Purchases (30 days): 4,065,469

Stats and effects

After not taking damage for a period, gain health regen.

Bonus Health
+375
Restore Delay
+10 s
Max Health Regen
+2.25 %
Move Speed
+1.5m

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Fortitude over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#1 of 14 Vitality tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB52.1%4,065,469
Initiate – SeekerB51.6%176,386
Acolyte – SentinelB52.0%201,915
Mystic – RitualistB52.3%172,705
EmissaryB52.4%87,599
OracleB52.2%106,480
PhantomB52.5%98,140
Ascendant +B51.9%56,563

Heroes that buy Fortitude the most

Investment bonus

Fortitude counts 3,200 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +20% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+38% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Fortitude

Other Vitality items of tier 3