A

Vitality item · Tier 3

Fury Trance

3,200 souls · Active · Win rate 50.3% · Purchases (30 days): 249,523

Stats and effects

Bullet Lifesteal
+14%
Bonus Health
+100
Weapon Damage
+6%
Fire Rate
32%
Move Speed
+1m
Spirit Resist
+40%
Cooldown
18s
Duration
6.5s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Fury Trance over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#6 of 14 Vitality tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.3%249,523
Initiate – SeekerB51.2%11,058
Acolyte – SentinelB50.9%12,366
Mystic – RitualistB50.3%10,707
EmissaryC49.5%5,653
OracleC50.0%7,092
PhantomB50.5%6,221
Ascendant +B50.4%2,925

Heroes that buy Fury Trance the most

Investment bonus

Fury Trance counts 3,200 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +20% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+38% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Fury Trance

Other Vitality items of tier 3