Spirit item · Tier 1

Mystic Expansion

800 souls · Passive · Win rate 51.0% · Purchases (30 days): 9,047,767

Stats and effects

Imbue an ability to increase its range and effect radius.

Ability Range
+20%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Mystic Expansion over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#1 of 8 Spirit tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB51.0%9,047,767
Initiate – SeekerB51.1%454,080
Acolyte – SentinelB51.1%486,281
Mystic – RitualistB51.1%392,606
EmissaryB51.0%190,853
OracleB50.9%219,770
PhantomB50.6%197,577
Ascendant +B50.8%104,795

Heroes that buy Mystic Expansion the most

Investment bonus

Mystic Expansion counts 800 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +7 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+11 spirit power). Full table and details

Other Spirit items of tier 1