Spirit item · Tier 1

Spirit Strike

800 souls · Passive · Win rate 49.4% · Purchases (30 days): 3,744,980

Stats and effects

When you perform a Light or Heavy Melee attack against a hero, deal extra spirit damage with the attack and reduce the target's Spirit Resist. Cooldown is 2x longer for Light Melee hits.

Spirit Damage
40
Spirit Resist
-6%
Duration
6s
Cooldown
8s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Spirit Strike over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#5 of 8 Spirit tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC49.4%3,744,980
Initiate – SeekerB49.9%158,633
Acolyte – SentinelB49.8%190,482
Mystic – RitualistB49.8%170,157
EmissaryC49.7%92,905
OracleC50.0%116,891
PhantomC50.0%111,083
Ascendant +B50.3%62,232

Heroes that buy Spirit Strike the most

Investment bonus

Spirit Strike counts 800 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +7 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+11 spirit power). Full table and details

Other Spirit items of tier 1