A

Spirit item · Tier 1

Rusted Barrel

800 souls · Active · Win rate 44.7% · Purchases (30 days): 441,319

Stats and effects

Target an enemy to reduce their Fire Rate and Bullet Resistance.

Bonus Health
+60
Sprint Speed
+0.5m
Fire Rate
32%
Bullet Resist
-8%
Cast Range
32m
Duration
5s
Cooldown
16s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Rusted Barrel over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#8 of 8 Spirit tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksD44.7%441,319
Initiate – SeekerD43.8%25,415
Acolyte – SentinelD44.1%29,706
Mystic – RitualistD44.0%24,364
EmissaryD44.8%12,340
OracleD45.2%14,353
PhantomD46.4%14,122
Ascendant +D47.5%7,680

Heroes that buy Rusted Barrel the most

Investment bonus

Rusted Barrel counts 800 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +7 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+11 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Rusted Barrel

Other Spirit items of tier 1