Spirit item · Tier 1

Mystic Burst

800 souls · Passive · Win rate 48.7% · Purchases (30 days): 8,286,640

Stats and effects

Charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, causing abilities dealing more than 80 damage to deal additional damage.

Bonus Damage
40
Charge-Up Time
14s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Mystic Burst over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#6 of 8 Spirit tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC48.7%8,286,640
Initiate – SeekerC48.9%397,535
Acolyte – SentinelC48.8%449,919
Mystic – RitualistC48.7%380,483
EmissaryC48.6%190,836
OracleC48.8%223,676
PhantomC48.9%200,127
Ascendant +C49.0%105,311

Heroes that buy Mystic Burst the most

Investment bonus

Mystic Burst counts 800 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +7 spirit power. 800 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+11 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Mystic Burst

Other Spirit items of tier 1