Weapon item · Tier 1

Headshot Booster

800 souls · Passive · Win rate 48.7% · Purchases (30 days): 2,205,215

Stats and effects

Your next headshot against an enemy Hero deals bonus weapon damage.

Bonus Health
+30
Head Shot Bonus Damage
+45
Cooldown
9s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Headshot Booster over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#6 of 7 Weapon tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC48.7%2,205,215
Initiate – SeekerC48.7%92,543
Acolyte – SentinelC48.9%116,084
Mystic – RitualistC48.9%107,412
EmissaryC49.1%57,500
OracleC49.3%73,524
PhantomC49.1%66,217
Ascendant +C49.3%35,478

Heroes that buy Headshot Booster the most

Investment bonus

Headshot Booster counts 800 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +9% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+12% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Headshot Booster

Other Weapon items of tier 1