Weapon item · Tier 1

Restorative Shot

800 souls · Passive · Win rate 48.8% · Purchases (30 days): 3,734,222

Stats and effects

Your next bullet will heal you based on what target you hit.

Weapon Damage
+6%
Healing From Heroes
50
Healing From NPCs / Orbs
20
Cooldown
6s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Restorative Shot over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#5 of 7 Weapon tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC48.8%3,734,222
Initiate – SeekerC49.3%149,535
Acolyte – SentinelC49.1%166,018
Mystic – RitualistC49.1%144,151
EmissaryC48.8%75,809
OracleC48.9%97,256
PhantomC48.9%92,803
Ascendant +C49.2%57,411

Heroes that buy Restorative Shot the most

Investment bonus

Restorative Shot counts 800 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +9% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+12% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Restorative Shot

Other Weapon items of tier 1