Weapon item · Tier 1

Close Quarters

800 souls · Passive · Win rate 48.6% · Purchases (30 days): 4,055,618

Stats and effects

Deal additional Weapon Damage when in close range to your target.

Melee Resist
+20%
Weapon Damage
+20%
Close Range
15m

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Close Quarters over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#7 of 7 Weapon tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC48.6%4,055,618
Initiate – SeekerC49.0%172,094
Acolyte – SentinelC49.4%186,622
Mystic – RitualistB49.8%156,237
EmissaryC49.6%79,026
OracleC50.1%96,272
PhantomB50.1%89,798
Ascendant +B50.3%52,626

Heroes that buy Close Quarters the most

Investment bonus

Close Quarters counts 800 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +9% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+12% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Close Quarters

Other Weapon items of tier 1