Weapon item · Tier 1

Extended Magazine

800 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.8% · Purchases (30 days): 3,675,614

Stats and effects

Max Ammo
+30%
Weapon Damage
+8%

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Extended Magazine over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#1 of 7 Weapon tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.8%3,675,614
Initiate – SeekerB50.0%183,515
Acolyte – SentinelB50.4%194,786
Mystic – RitualistB50.6%160,038
EmissaryB51.1%78,698
OracleB50.9%93,033
PhantomB51.0%82,998
Ascendant +B51.0%44,708

Heroes that buy Extended Magazine the most

Investment bonus

Extended Magazine counts 800 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +9% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+12% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Extended Magazine

Other Weapon items of tier 1