A

Vitality item · Tier 1

Healing Rite

800 souls · Active · Win rate 49.7% · Purchases (30 days): 1,591,819

Stats and effects

Grant Regen and Sprint Speed to the target. Gets dispelled if you take damage from enemy players or objectives. Can be self-cast.

Total HP Regen
300
Sprint Speed
+2m
Cooldown
70s
Regen Duration
20s
Cast Range
30m

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Healing Rite over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#6 of 8 Vitality tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB49.7%1,591,819
Initiate – SeekerB49.6%86,554
Acolyte – SentinelB50.2%85,485
Mystic – RitualistB49.9%67,006
EmissaryB50.2%31,388
OracleB50.3%34,952
PhantomB50.3%27,670
Ascendant +B51.0%10,885

Heroes that buy Healing Rite the most

Investment bonus

Healing Rite counts 800 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +9% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+12% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Healing Rite

Other Vitality items of tier 1