A

Vitality item · Tier 1

Grit

800 souls · Active · Win rate 50.7% · Purchases (30 days): 3,995,115

Stats and effects

Gain a Barrier for a short duration.

Out of Combat Regen
+1.0
Barrier
200
Barrier Duration
4s
Cooldown
60s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Grit over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#3 of 8 Vitality tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.7%3,995,115
Initiate – SeekerB50.8%180,212
Acolyte – SentinelB51.2%221,615
Mystic – RitualistB51.4%200,199
EmissaryB51.2%105,259
OracleB51.1%130,322
PhantomB51.0%128,103
Ascendant +B51.0%78,293

Heroes that buy Grit the most

Investment bonus

Grit counts 800 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +9% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+12% base health). Full table and details

Other Vitality items of tier 1