Vitality item · Tier 1

Extra Regen

800 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.2% · Purchases (30 days): 8,077,345

Stats and effects

Health Regen
+2.5
Out of Combat Regen
+1.5

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Extra Regen over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#4 of 8 Vitality tier 1 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.2%8,077,345
Initiate – SeekerB50.2%370,463
Acolyte – SentinelB50.1%422,117
Mystic – RitualistB50.2%356,579
EmissaryB50.2%181,372
OracleB50.2%214,392
PhantomB50.2%193,571
Ascendant +B50.6%102,275

Heroes that buy Extra Regen the most

Investment bonus

Extra Regen counts 800 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +9% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+12% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Extra Regen

Other Vitality items of tier 1